Loading…

Previous Employers

PREVIOUS BFY EMPLOYERS

 

 

 

A.B. Mechanical Limited

Abco Industries

Aberdeen Paving Limited

Advanced Polymer Coatings

Affordable Quality Plumbing

Alex MacNeil Electrical

All County Renovations

All East Mechanical Contractors

Allstar Rebar

Aluma Systems Inc.

Alvin Company

AMD Landscaping

AMEC Envirnmental

AML Painting Ltd.

Annapolis Valley Regional School Board

Appollo Masonry

Arsenault Bros Construction

Asbestos Abatement Ltd.

Atlantica Mechanical Contractors Inc.

Aucoin Renovations Ltd.

Axeman Landscape & Construction

B Richardson Construction Ltd

Backman Vidcom Integrated Technology Solutions

Baker Mechanical & Plumbing Systems

BCL Buildon Construction Limited

BCS Controls Systems Ltd

Betty Ann Design

Bird Construction

Black & McDonald Limited

Blueline New Holland

Blunden Construction

Boyle Excavating Ltd.

Brewster Well Drilling

Brian Richardson Contracting

Brilun Construction

Burke Construction

Cabot Links Golf Course

CADtech Computer Drafting Services Ltd.

Calvin MacDonald Formwork

Cape Breton Drywall & Paint Ltd.

Cape Breton Regional Municipality

Cape Breton Victoria Regional School Board

Caribou Island Electric Limited

Carman Construction Inc.

Central Equipment, Inc.

Charles Stewart Electrical

Cherubini Metal Works Inc.

Chignecto-Central Regional School Board

Chute's Carpentry

CKG Group

CME Group

Comeau's Sea Foods Limited

Costin Paving & Contracting Ltd.

D'Ambroise Painting

Defense Construction Canada (DCC)

Delmar Construction Ltd.

Department of Transportation and Infrastructure Renewal

Dexter Construction Company Ltd.

DF Beaton Service Centre

Digby Pines Golf  Resort & Spa

Digby Public Works

DJ MacLean & Sons Carpentry Ltd.

DKT Turbo Electrical

DND Fleet Maintenance Facility, Cape Scott

Eagle Crest Golf Course

Eassons Transport Ltd

East Isle Construction Ltd.

EllisDon

Elmsdale Landscaping  Ltd.

England Paving & Contracting Ltd.

Evangeline Transport Ltd

Fairline Electrical

Fire Stop Enterprises Ltd.

FJ Boyle Construction

Flynn Group of Companies

Fowler Construction Services Ltd.

G.C. Baxter Plumbing & Heating Limited

G.J. Cahill and Company Ltd

G3 Galvanizing Ltd.

 

 

 

 

 

Garian Construction Ltd.

GBCL

Gillanguy Construction

Gil-Son Construction Ltd

Global Firestop Services

Good All Round Renovations

GoodFellow Incorporated

Grahamco

Graves Electrical Ltd.

Greg Burke Electric Ltd.

Halifax Regional Municipality

Halifax Regional School Board

Harbour Foundations

Harlow Construction Ltd.

Hart's Service Centre XTR

Higgins Construction Ltd.

Hilltop Electrical & Plumbing

Hiltz & Seamone

Hodgson's Chipping Ltd.

HRM Parks and Open Spaces

Ice Man AC & Maintenance Ltd.

Ideal Electric Ltd.

Irving Equipment

Island Machining Ltd.

Island Steel

J.W. Bird & Company Ltd

Jetco Contracting Inc.

Jim Wilkie Mechanical Inc.

Jim Winfield Carpentry

Joey Poirier Construction

Joneljim Concrete Construction (1994) Ltd.

Josh Lynch's Contracting

JR Eisner Contracting

JT Van Zutphan

Just Add Color

KAL Construction

Kelly Villneuve Salvage

Ken Flett Roofing

Kent Building Supplies

Kevin McCully Properties

Konacranes

L.E. Cruickshanks Sheet Metal Ltd.

LafargeHolcim

LaHave Paving Ltd.

Land & Sea

Lenihan's Paving (2014) Ltd.

Leonrad MacPhee Construction

Lewis Mouldings

LIG Construction

Lindsay Construction

Lloyoll Custom Building

LP Electric

MacNeil Electrical

Mahon's Mechnical Ltd.

Marener Industries Ltd.

Marid Industries Ltd.

Marine Atlantic Corporation

Mark Bevis Construction

Markland Associates Ltd.

Maxim Construction Inc.

McCarthy's Roofing Ltd.

McDonald Brothers Construction

McLeod Safety Services Ltd.

McNally Construction Ltd.

Moore Enterprises Ltd.

Municipal Group of Companies

Municipal Ready-Mix Ltd.

Municipality of Chester

ND Muise Construction

Norm Smith Electric Ltd.

Northair Windows & Doors Ltd.

Northeast Nutrition

Northern Contracting Ltd.

Nova Construction

Nova Millwrights Ltd.

Nova Wood Products Ltd.

NSCC Burridge

NSCC Kingstec

NSCC Lunenburg

NSCC Marconi

 

 

 

 

 

NSCC Shelburne

NSCC Waterfront

Ocean Contractors Ltd.

Orchard Creek Construction

O'Regans

Pinaud Drywall & Acoustical Limited

Plyform Construction

PMC Roofing

PNL Communications Group

Point Michaud Construction Ltd.

Pomerleau

Portable Welders

Precision Concrete Services Ltd.

Pro-Tech Electric Ltd.

Quality Machining

RCCL – Ralph Conner Co. Ltd.

rcs construction

Rendan Fabricators Limited

Retire-Well Renovations Limited

RKO Steele Ltd.

Robert Archibald Construction

Rocky Knoll Farm

Roclan (Dora Construction)

Rod Christmas Plumbing

Rodney Enterprises Millwork

Roger Chandler Homes and Renovations

Ron Chisholm Hydro-Seeding

Roscoe Construction Ltd.

Royale Floors and Services

RPH Distributors Ltd.

Sancton Group

Scotia Sheet Metal

Scott Elevator Manufacturing Ltd.

Shep-Com Construction Ltd.

Smith Family Farms

South Shore Glass Ltd.

Spar Marine Limited

Steve MacKin Construction

Stone Brothers

Strait Regional School Board

Sunrise Enterprises

Super Truss

Superior Roof Truss

Superport Marine Services Ltd.

SystemCare Cleaning & Restoration

T Coady Alarms Ltd.

Target Hydraulics & Machine Works

TG Welding & Fabrication Limited

The Links at Brunello

TN Trenholm Construction

Tony Coady Alarms

Town of Shelburne Public Works

Town of Truro Public Works

Traditional Cabinetry and Woodworks

Trailsmen Motel Maintenance

Transit Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Tri-County Diesel & Marine Inc.

Tri-County Regional School Board

Trifos Design Consultants

Troy Life & Fire Safety Ltd.

Turf Masters Landscaping Ltd

Twin City Painting

United Rentals

Van Oirschot Builders

Ven-Rez Products

Walker's Electrical Construction & Maintenance

Wassink Home Improvements

Weeks Construction

Whitestone Developments

Will-Kare Paving  & Contracting Ltd.

Willow Lodge Maintenance

Windsor Sales & Rentals

Winmar

Withrow’s Farm Market

Woodsmith Construction Inc.

Wycobah Band Council

Zinck’s Mechanical Insulation

Zutphen Contractors